Find your design
Animated invitations with live RSVP

Invite everyone.
Pay once.

An invitation that opens like a real envelope, plays music and collects every RSVP for you. Many invitation sites charge more as your guest list grows. With Glidvite, one payment covers every guest you invite.

Your names appear on the invitation as you type. Every design can be customized.

Free with every invitation

$0for every extra guest
7features free in every plan
Minutesfrom order to your shareable link

Find your design

Pick it, preview it, order it

Hover a design to watch it move. Click to add your own details, see the live result and order in minutes.

Plans

Ready in minutes, or made for you

Included free

Paid extras

Seen from your guest's side

One link. Every reply in one place.

Share the link by text, WhatsApp, email or social media, or let us email it for you. Guests open the envelope, tap RSVP, and your guest list fills itself.

You're invited to Zara's 5th birthday! Open your invitation: gildvite.com/i/zara5

Your guest gets a link

By text, email or WhatsApp. It works on any phone, anywhere in the world. No app to install.

They open the envelope

The seal breaks, music starts and your invitation unfolds page by page.

46guests coming
Sarah MillerYes, 3 guests
David ChenYes, 2 guests
Priya NairCan't make it

You see who's coming

Every reply lands in your guest list with names and head counts.

Paper cards vs Glidvite

The more you invite, the more you save

Printed cards cost more with every guest. A Glidvite invitation is one payment, whether you invite 10 people or 500.

Printed cards and postage$250
Estimate: about $2.50 per guest for printing, envelope and stamp
Glidvite Template$24.99
One payment, unlimited guests

You save about $225

Delivery

Send it every way your guests open mail

Send it by text from your own phone, let us email it, and have us mail a printed card. Mix them in one order, so every guest gets the same invitation and every reply lands in one guest list.

Email

Free with every invitation

  • We email your link to every guest
  • One reminder before your RSVP date
  • Or share it yourself on WhatsApp and social
Guests love this

Text message

Free to send from your phone

Send it by text from your own phone in one tap per guest: your invitation shows up as a picture card in the message. Guests who want reminders tick a box when they RSVP and we text them the details, a reminder before the day and any changes.

  • Text reminders, up to 50 guests$12
  • Up to 100 guests$19
  • Up to 250 guests$39
  • Up to 500 guests$69

Reminders go only to guests who opt in. Extra update text $0.05 per guest.

Printed and mailed

From $6.29 a card, postage included

  • 10 to 24 cards$9.99
  • 25 to 49 cards$8.99
  • 50 to 99 cards$7.99
  • 100 to 249 cards$6.99
  • 250 cards or more$6.29

A premium folded card in an envelope with a handwritten style note, addressed and mailed for you. A QR code on the card opens your live RSVP. Print setup $39 per design. Save the date postcards from $3.39.

Complete bundles

Digital, text and print in one order

A customized invitation, Smart RSVP, email delivery, text reminders for guests who opt in and print setup, with printed cards at 10% off.

Complete Celebration$99Birthday, baby, party or anniversary. Text reminders for up to 100 guests.
Complete Wedding$159Customized wedding invitation. Text reminders for up to 250 guests.
Complete Corporate$169Your brand and logo. Text reminders for up to 250 guests.

Printed cards are added at their per card price. Add Complete Plus for $29: a save the date postcard design and a second update text to guests who opted in. Build your price

Pricing

Build your price, no surprises

Choose your occasion, plan and how you want to send it. Free features never add to the price, and every extra shows its cost before you add it.

Occasion
Plan
How to buy

Paid extras
Delivery
Email to your guestsPlus one reminder. Or share the link yourself.Free
Your total
$24.99
One-time payment
    Included free: envelope opening, music, basic RSVP, Thank You page, countdown, venue map and QR code.

    Nothing to pay now. We confirm your order and email a secure payment link, usually the same day.

    Questions

    Good to know

    What is Glidvite?

    Glidvite makes animated invitations with live RSVP. Your invitation opens like a real envelope with music, then unfolds page by page with your details, a countdown, a map and an RSVP button. Share the link by text or WhatsApp from your own phone, have us email it, and add printed cards we mail for you.

    Do my guests need an app?

    No. Your invitation opens in any phone or computer browser from one link.

    How many people can I invite?

    As many as you like. One payment covers unlimited guests on every plan. Text reminders and printed cards are priced by how many guests receive them.

    How much does a Glidvite invitation cost?

    Templates are $24.99 for birthdays, baby and parties and $39.99 for weddings. Customized designs are $49.99, $89.99 for weddings and $99.99 for corporate events. Email delivery and sending by text from your own phone are free, text reminders for guests who opt in start at $12, and printed cards mailed for you start at $6.29 each.

    Can I send my invitation by text message?

    Yes. Send it by text from your own phone in one tap per guest: your invitation shows up as a picture card in the message. Guests who want reminders tick a box when they RSVP and we text them the details, a reminder before the day and any changes. Text reminders cost $12 for up to 50 guests, $19 up to 100, $39 up to 250 and $69 up to 500.

    Can you print and mail my invitations?

    Yes. We print a premium folded notecard with a handwritten style note, put it in an envelope, address it and mail it with US postage included. Cards are $9.99 to $6.29 each depending on quantity, minimum 10, plus $39 print setup per design. A QR code on the card opens your live RSVP.

    Can I combine digital, text and printed invitations?

    Yes. Complete bundles include a customized invitation, Smart RSVP, email delivery, text reminders for guests who opt in and print setup: Complete Celebration $99, Complete Wedding $159 and Complete Corporate $169, with printed cards added at 10% off.

    How fast do I get my invitation?

    Template invitations are ready within minutes of payment. Customized designs take 3 to 7 business days depending on the plan. Printed cards print in 1 business day and arrive in about 5 to 10 business days by First Class mail.

    How do I see who's coming?

    Every RSVP goes to your guest list with names and head counts, live. Smart RSVP adds your own questions, like meal choices or which wedding events a guest will attend.

    How long does my link stay active?

    Three months for Birthday, Baby and Party invitations and six months for Wedding and Corporate.

    Can I use my own photos and music?

    Yes. Upload your photos while you customize. Customized plans can also use your own music.

    When should wedding invitations go out?

    Mail printed wedding invitations 6 to 8 weeks before the wedding and save the dates 6 to 8 months before. Allow about 2 to 3 weeks from approving your print proof to the cards arriving.

    Glidvite

    Your guests are one link away

    Pick a design, add your details and share it today.